Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
15.01.90, 34 years
16549 $
15.01.90, 34 years
16549 $
Yuta Kawahashi vs. Jae-Min Seol - head to head matches
17.03.18 | q 2 | Yuta Kawahashi | Jae-Min Seol | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Japan F3 | Hard |
Yuta Kawahashi form & Jae-Min Seol form
Yuta Kawahashi - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 2-6, 0-3, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuto Oki | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-0, 5-2, Patrik Oplustil - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-1, 6-79, 1-4, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 3-6, 1-1, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-4, 3-0, Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Maximus Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-2, 1-0, Jea Moon Lee - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 1-6, 7-5, 3-0, Thantub Suksumrarn - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-64, 6-76, 0-6 | match details |
Jae-Min Seol - last matches
Thailand F7 - Hard | ||||
26.10.18 q 1 | vs. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim | 3-6, 2-2, - Jae-Min Seol - retired | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Brian Boggs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jaeyoung Park | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ki Su Jung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jaewon Jun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Hyeon Il Jung | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Hyeong Jin Cho | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F3 - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F2 - Hard | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Stefan Skadarka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Vadim Kutsenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Matvey Minin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Japan F3 - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 q 2 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Japan F2 - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Daiki Koga | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F12 - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Socrates Leon Tsoronis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Thailand F11 - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Phongsapak Kerdlaphee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Thailand F8 - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Clay | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim | 1-0, Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim - retired | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
22.06.17 1/4 | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.17 1st round | vs. Shane Vinsant | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Sang-Woo Noh | 4-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jaeyoung Park | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F5 - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 2nd round | vs. Ilya Vasilyev | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Hyun-Woo Nam | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Sharobiddin Abzalov | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Yan Sabanin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |