Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
05.11.98, 25 years
05.11.98, 25 years
Yunseong Chung vs. Zhenxiong Dong - head to head matches
29.05.18 | 1st round | Yunseong Chung | Zhenxiong Dong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | China F7 | Hard |
Yunseong Chung form & Zhenxiong Dong form
Yunseong Chung - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Bloomfield Hills - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 7-613 | match details |
Zhenxiong Dong - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Loann Massard | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rakhimbek Ibrakhimov | 6-2, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Igor Kachushkin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Pau Bosch Munoz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Hugo Palacios Plaza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Gomez Garcia 2 | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Jordan Chiu | 6-3, 6-72, 7-10 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tao Mu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Wai Yu Kai | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Yuchen Pan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 5-7, 7-68, 4-10 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Minghui Zhang | 3-6, 6-0, 12-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuchen Pan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 3-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details |