MATCH
22.06.17 | 2nd round | Yunseong Chung | Seong-Gook Oh | 6-2, 6-2 | Korea F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yunseong Chung | Seong-Gook Oh | |
1st SERVE % | 32/56 (57%) | 28/55 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/55 (49%) | 18/56 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/111 (59%) | 46/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yunseong Chung vs. Seong-Gook Oh - head to head matches
22.06.17 | 2nd round | Yunseong Chung | Seong-Gook Oh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Korea F4 | Hard |
13.05.17 | q 1 | Seong-Gook Oh | Yunseong Chung | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard |
Yunseong Chung form & Seong-Gook Oh form
Yunseong Chung - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |
Seong-Gook Oh - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Emil Reinberg | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Dabryian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maxence Broville | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Noppadol Noikor | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 1-6, 6-4, 5-2, Ju-Hae Moon - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 3-6, 7-5, 4-2, Jung-Woong Na - retired | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyeon Il Jung | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.19 1/4 | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.19 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |