MATCH
21.06.18 | 1/4 | Yunseong Chung | Oh-Hee Kwon | 6-4, 6-1 | Korea F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yunseong Chung | Oh-Hee Kwon | |
1st SERVE % | 27/50 (54%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/52 (50%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/102 (58%) | 43/102 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oh-Hee Kwon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Oh-Hee Kwon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Oh-Hee Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Oh-Hee Kwon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Oh-Hee Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Oh-Hee Kwon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Oh-Hee Kwon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Oh-Hee Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yunseong Chung vs. Oh-Hee Kwon - head to head matches
21.06.18 | 1/4 | Yunseong Chung | Oh-Hee Kwon | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Korea F3 | Hard |
Yunseong Chung form & Oh-Hee Kwon form
Yunseong Chung - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Bloomfield Hills - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 7-613 | match details |
Oh-Hee Kwon - last matches
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sung Woo Cho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Joseph W. Van Meter | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Woo Young Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Taiyo Hirano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mao Takada | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 2nd round | vs. Hong Chung | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Seong Taek Im | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Hyeong Don Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seong Jae Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ki Su Jung | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 qual. | vs. Alec Adamson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Hyun Woo Cho | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Ryota Kishi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |