MATCH
29.05.19 | 1st round | Yuki Mochizuki | Yuta Kawahashi | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Karuizawa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuki Mochizuki | Yuta Kawahashi | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 16/36 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 10/16 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 8/41 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/77 (68%) | 25/77 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuta Kawahashi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yuta Kawahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Yuta Kawahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Yuta Kawahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yuta Kawahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Yuta Kawahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yuta Kawahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Yuta Kawahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuki Mochizuki vs. Yuta Kawahashi - head to head matches
29.05.19 | 1st round | Yuki Mochizuki | Yuta Kawahashi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Karuizawa | Clay |
Yuki Mochizuki form & Yuta Kawahashi form
Yuki Mochizuki - last matches
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-77, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gen Nakamura | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-68, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-76, 3-4, - Yuki Mochizuki - retired | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yuta Kawahashi - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 2-6, 0-3, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuto Oki | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-0, 5-2, Patrik Oplustil - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-1, 6-79, 1-4, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 3-6, 1-1, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-4, 3-0, Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Maximus Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-2, 1-0, Jea Moon Lee - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 1-6, 7-5, 3-0, Thantub Suksumrarn - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-64, 6-76, 0-6 | match details |