MATCH
07.04.18 | Yshai Oliel | Vaclav Safranek | 7-5, 6-3 | Davis Cup | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yshai Oliel | Vaclav Safranek | |
1st SERVE % | 46/68 (68%) | 43/64 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/46 (76%) | 28/43 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 12/21 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/64 (38%) | 19/68 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/132 (55%) | 59/132 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yshai Oliel vs. Vaclav Safranek - head to head matches
07.04.18 | Yshai Oliel | Vaclav Safranek | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Davis Cup | Clay |
Yshai Oliel form & Vaclav Safranek form
Yshai Oliel - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Vaclav Safranek - last matches
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-76, 0-1, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
02.07.22 1/2 | vs. Petr Nouza | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 7-66, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 1-3, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Jakub Beran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-1, 6-79, 2-3, - Vaclav Safranek - retired | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 2 - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 1 - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.21 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |