MATCH
01.08.17 | 1st round | Yshai Oliel | Arturs Lazdins | 7-5, - retired | Latvia F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yshai Oliel | Arturs Lazdins | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 20/35 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 14/20 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 9/15 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/4 (25%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 12/35 (34%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 39/74 (53%) | 35/74 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
09.04.97, 27 years
11760 $
09.04.97, 27 years
11760 $
Yshai Oliel vs. Arturs Lazdins - head to head matches
01.08.17 | 1st round | Yshai Oliel | Arturs Lazdins | 7-5, Arturs Lazdins - retired | match details | Latvia F1 | Clay |
Yshai Oliel form & Arturs Lazdins form
Yshai Oliel - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 1/4 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Arturs Lazdins - last matches
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jie-Ming Pai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Shenglin Zhuo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Sheng Hao Zhou | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Ang Ji | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Xin Hu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Ching Wah Wai | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 6-3, 1-6, 13-15 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jeroen Boer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Vorachon Rakpuangchon | 6-75, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Tanakorn Srirat | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-78, 0-1, - Arturs Lazdins - retired | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das | 7-66, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Fredrik Utheim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Noah Thurner | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Paolo Dagnino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Abdallah Rabie | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Belal Abou Taleb | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Anze Arh | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Christian Saidi Otupio | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |