MATCH
21.10.18 | q 2 | Yosuke Watanuki | Scott Puodziunas | 6-2, 6-1 | Traralgon Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yosuke Watanuki | Scott Puodziunas | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 37/49 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 6/12 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yosuke Watanuki | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yosuke Watanuki | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yosuke Watanuki | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yosuke Watanuki | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yosuke Watanuki | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yosuke Watanuki | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yosuke Watanuki | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yosuke Watanuki vs. Scott Puodziunas - head to head matches
21.10.18 | q 2 | Yosuke Watanuki | Scott Puodziunas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Traralgon Challenger | Hard |
Yosuke Watanuki form & Scott Puodziunas form
Yosuke Watanuki - last matches
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Brandon Holt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-4, 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 6-72, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-4, 6-78, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-72, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 5-7, 7-63, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/2 | vs. Constant Lestienne | - | match details | |
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 3rd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 7-610, 7-63 | match details |
Scott Puodziunas - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Chen Dong | 6-74, 7-63, 5-10 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 5-7, - Scott Puodziunas - retired | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 7-66, 10-11 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. James Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Blazo N Djurovic | 7-64, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Matthew Scheers | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. James Ibrahim | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ryan Laubser | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 7-66, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Michael Look | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. David Barclay | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.19 q 1 | vs. Edward Bourchier | 7-62, 7-66 | match details |