MATCH
02.07.17 | fin | Young Seok Kim | Tae-Woo Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | Korea F5 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Young Seok Kim | Tae-Woo Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 53/81 (65%) | 60/93 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/53 (70%) | 35/60 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/28 (39%) | 16/33 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/93 (45%) | 33/81 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/174 (52%) | 84/174 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Young Seok Kim vs. Tae-Woo Lee - head to head matches
18.06.18 | 1st round | Young Seok Kim | Tae-Woo Lee | 6-1, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | Korea F3 | Hard |
02.07.17 | fin | Young Seok Kim | Tae-Woo Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Korea F5 | Clay |
15.06.17 | 2nd round | Tae-Woo Lee | Young Seok Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Korea F3 | Hard |
29.08.16 | 1st round | Tae-Woo Lee | Young Seok Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Korea F7 | Clay |
Young Seok Kim form & Tae-Woo Lee form
Young Seok Kim - last matches
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Douglas Geiwald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Barki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tzu Li Chang | 6-78, - Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 4-6, 0-3, - Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Rishi Reddy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aldhito Ramadhan Dwi Kurniawan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jangjun Kim | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Kenta Nakamura | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Byeonghun Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hyeondeok Yoon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 2-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Minjong Park | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jae Sung Choi | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hyung Sung Choi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 6-73, 2-6 | match details |
Tae-Woo Lee - last matches
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hong Chung | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Woodam Song | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jaewoo Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yongchi Bak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Jun Ha Hyun | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jungmin Hwang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. David Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.22 qual. | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Joshua Luck | 2-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 qual. | vs. Nikola Basic | 1-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Alessio Savoldi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Kiyan Santino Kasemi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Davide Galvanin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Paolini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.22 qual. | vs. Alan Bojarski | 6-72, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Aryan Lakshmanan | 4-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 5-7, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Ainius Sabaliauskas | 3-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 2 | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Yassin Adel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Bader Alabdullah | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |