MATCH
12.07.18 | 2nd round | Yannick Mertens | Florian Lakat | 6-3, 6-4 | France F13 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yannick Mertens | Florian Lakat | |
1st SERVE % | 35/60 (58%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/35 (83%) | 21/29 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 13/24 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/53 (36%) | 16/60 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/113 (56%) | 50/113 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yannick Mertens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
1-1 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-1 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-1 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yannick Mertens | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-3 | Florian Lakat | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yannick Mertens | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yannick Mertens | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yannick Mertens | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Yannick Mertens | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Yannick Mertens | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Yannick Mertens | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Yannick Mertens | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yannick Mertens vs. Florian Lakat - head to head matches
12.07.18 | 2nd round | Yannick Mertens | Florian Lakat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | France F13 | Hard |
Yannick Mertens form & Florian Lakat form
Yannick Mertens - last matches
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Luke Johnson | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Finn Bass | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Joao Marcos Nusdeo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 6-2, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Martin Breysach | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Florian Lakat - last matches
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Colne | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 4-6, 6-4, 20-18 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Filip Bergevi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
10.01.20 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 qual. | vs. Jake Sands | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Riley Smith | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Zane Khan | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Petr Michnev | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 q 2 | vs. David Quayle | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Martins Podzus | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Majadahonda - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Eric Ahren Moonga | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |