Izrael
17.03.97, 27 years
17050 $
17.03.97, 27 years
17050 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Yannai Barkai vs. Ben Jones - head to head matches
19.06.17 | q 1 | Yannai Barkai | Ben Jones | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Israel F11 | Hard |
15.05.17 | q 1 | Yannai Barkai | Ben Jones | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Israel F7 | Hard |
Yannai Barkai form & Ben Jones form
Yannai Barkai - last matches
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Amaury Delmas | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Eytan Michaeli | 6-73, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Oz Daniel | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Ram Kapach | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Belarus F3 - Hard | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Joshua Paris | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kniazeu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Belarus F2 - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Belarus F1 - Hard | ||||
06.08.18 1st round | vs. George Tsivadze | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Conor Berg | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Alon Elia | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Mor Bulis | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Edan Bakshi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Motvey Radionov | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Yannick Vandenbulcke | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Ben Jones - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 6-77, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 7-64, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuquan Jin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bazin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 7-63, 7-69 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Max Benaim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Heng Yi Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-713, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Junghee You | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |