MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Yann Wojcik | Pavel Shumeiko | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Bratislava | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yann Wojcik | Pavel Shumeiko | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/92 (61%) | 36/92 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yann Wojcik | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0 | ||
Yann Wojcik | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0 | ||
Yann Wojcik | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-1 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Yann Wojcik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yann Wojcik | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yann Wojcik | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Yann Wojcik | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], A-40 | ||
5-2 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
11.10.00, 23 years
11.10.00, 23 years
Yann Wojcik vs. Pavel Shumeiko - head to head matches
28.08.19 | 1st round | Yann Wojcik | Pavel Shumeiko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Bratislava | Clay |
Yann Wojcik form & Pavel Shumeiko form
Yann Wojcik - last matches
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Anthony Wright | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Karol Filar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Maciej Matuszczyk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Breno Rossetto Urvaneja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 2-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 q 2 | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karol Filar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Luca Tanner | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-3, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 2-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Michal Novansky | 7-5, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.22 q 1 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Lodz - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-2, 6-74, 4-0, Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bytom - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Alessio Savoldi | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-74, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Dalwinder Singh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Pavel Shumeiko - last matches
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 1 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Tomas Lanik | 1-6, - Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
28.11.22 q 1 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 0-6, 0-3, - Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-74, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. David Simeonov | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Mert Ramadan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. David Simeonov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Lamin Lourenzo Da Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Biasiolo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Marko Andrejic | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. William Grant | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 2 | vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-3, 0-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |