MATCH
17.04.17 | 1st round | Yanais Laurent | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | France F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yanais Laurent | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | |
1st SERVE % | 52/92 (57%) | 50/85 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/52 (71%) | 26/50 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/40 (33%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/85 (52%) | 42/92 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/177 (53%) | 83/177 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yanais Laurent vs. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - head to head matches
17.04.17 | 1st round | Yanais Laurent | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | France F8 | Hard |
Yanais Laurent form & Fran Zvonimir Zgombic form
Yanais Laurent - last matches
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 6-3, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Stylianos Poutis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Ragazzi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Inigo Garmendia Olasagasti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-66, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Maikel De Boes | 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Hans Peter Kaufmann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ahmed Borai | 3-6, 7-67, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Natan Rodrigues | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Julien Penzlin | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Antonio Campo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Savva Polukhin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Antonio Campo | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 0-1, - Yanais Laurent - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Constant De La Bassetiere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 2 | vs. Daiki Yoshimura | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Dimitrije Zubac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Oscar Moraing | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
13.12.20 q 2 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Pietro Marino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - last matches
Belarus F3 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sergey Betov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belarus F2 - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Anil Yuksel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.18 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Portugal F11 - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 6-2, 3-6, - Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - retired | match details | |
Portugal F10 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tigre Hank | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Dane Propoggia | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yann Marti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
France F7 - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-76, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Greece F3 - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Diego Matos | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |