Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
03.07.97, 26 years
03.07.97, 26 years
Yan Sabanin vs. Sam Taylor - head to head matches
10.04.17 | q 2 | Yan Sabanin | Sam Taylor | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Kazakhstan F3 | Clay |
Yan Sabanin form & Sam Taylor form
Yan Sabanin - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jose Murariu | 3-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jose Carlos Portillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bobbie De Goeijen | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Claus Piening | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariano Dedura-Palomero | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Orlov | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-73, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Marino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Moundir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Patric Prinoth | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Figl | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-73, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ryan Thompson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gaziantep - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lodovico Cattaneo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Sam Taylor - last matches
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Adrian Obert | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Federico Lucini | 6-78, 3-0, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 6-4, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-5, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Muzammil Murtaza | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Samuel Edwards | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Wojciech Marek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Backman | 3-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-73, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Pierre Faivre | 7-63, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Marco Saffratti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Carl Soderlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alois Blondeel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ystad - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Gustaf Strom | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Liang-Yu Lin | 6-4, 6-78, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 4-6, 1-2, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details |