China
12.05.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Republic of Korea
16.05.93, 30 years
China
20.09.86, 37 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Republic of Korea
02.07.93, 30 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xin Gao/Zhe Li vs. Hong Chung/Jea Moon Lee - head to head matches
Xin Gao form & Hong Chung form
Xin Gao/Zhe Li - last matches
Zhuhai - Hard |
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jamie Murray/Michael Venus | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans/Matthew Christopher Romios | 7-64, 7-64 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
27.05.22 1/2 | vs. Blake Bayldon/Jordan Smith | 6-72, 7-5, 7-10 | | match details |
26.05.22 1/4 | vs. Thomas George Brun/Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Shiva Swaroop/Egor Tsarapkin | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
19.05.22 1/4 | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez/Akira Santillan | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Pranash Babu/Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
13.05.22 1/2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz/Akira Santillan | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.05.22 1/4 | vs. Fajing Sun/Kento Takeuchi | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Giovanni Agostinetto/Marco Berti | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
07.05.22 fin | vs. Skander Mansouri/Akira Santillan | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.05.22 1/2 | vs. Simon Freund/Brandon Perez | 7-68, 6-4 | | match details |
05.05.22 1/4 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova/Joshua Luck | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Bader Alabdullah/Ali Alshati | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Shanghai - Hard |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Jamie Murray/Neal Skupski | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Chengdu - Hard |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Nikola Cacic/Dusan Lajovic | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov/Jordan Thompson | 7-5, 2-6, 10-1 | | match details |
Japan F6 - Hard |
09.04.18 1/2 | vs. Yuhei Kono/Yuto Sakai | 6-3, 5-7, 8-10 | | match details |
09.04.18 1st round | vs. Yuichi Ito/Kaito Uesugi | 6-1, 6-710, 10-8 | | match details |
09.04.18 1/4 | vs. Shinta Fujii/Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 7-66 | | match details |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Jarryd Chaplin/Luke Saville | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | | match details |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard |
02.08.17 1st round | vs. He Feng/Su Hao Zhong | 6-75, 6-2, 5-10 | | match details |
China F14 - Hard |
24.07.17 1/2 | vs. Liang-Chi Huang/Aoran Wang | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | | match details |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng/Chukang Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
24.07.17 1/4 | vs. Darren K. Polkinghorne/Wei Qiang Zheng | Darren K. Polkinghorne/Wei Qiang Zheng/Jea Moon Lee - walk over | | match details |
China F11 - Hard |
03.07.17 fin | vs. Hao Wu/Zihao Xia | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
03.07.17 1st round | vs. Long Chen/Jianhui Li | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
03.07.17 1/4 | vs. Yecong He/Tyler Lu | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
03.07.17 1/2 | vs. Di Wu/Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
China F10 - Hard |
26.06.17 fin | vs. Yecong He/Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Hong Chung/Jea Moon Lee - last matches
Busan Challenger - Hard |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri/Maximilian Neuchrist | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard |
02.12.19 1/2 | vs. Wei-De Lin/Rio Noguchi | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
02.12.19 fin | vs. S D Prajwal Dev/Adil Kalyanpur | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | | match details |
02.12.19 1st round | vs. Pattanapong Borisutpong/Vorachon Rakpuangchon | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
02.12.19 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted/Kelsey Stevenson | 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 | | match details |
M15 Changwon - Hard |
14.10.19 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted/Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
14.10.19 1/2 | vs. Issei Okamura/Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda/Oh-Hee Kwon | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
14.10.19 fin | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki/Naoki Nakagawa | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard |
16.05.19 1/4 | vs. N.Sriram Balaji/Jonathan Erlich | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bai/Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Seoul Challenger - Hard |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans/Sergiy Stakhovsky | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Korea F3 - Hard |
18.06.18 1/2 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon/Yong-Kyu Lim | 7-65, 5-7, 3-10 | | match details |
18.06.18 1/4 | vs. Clement Larriere/Soichiro Moritani | 6-2, 6-75, 10-5 | | match details |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Chan-Yeong Oh/Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Korea F2 - Hard |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Yu-Seob Kim/Tae-Woo Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
11.06.18 1/4 | vs. Clement Larriere/Chan-Yeong Oh | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
11.06.18 1/2 | vs. John-Paul Fruttero/Takuto Niki | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Korea F1 - Hard |
04.06.18 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong/Young Seok Kim | 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Yu-Seob Kim/Seong-Gook Oh | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | | match details |
Busan Challenger - Hard |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
Korea F4 - Hard |
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Dae-Hee Lee/Hyung-Chan Lim | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
19.06.17 1/4 | vs. Ki Su Jung/Cheong-Eui Kim | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
19.06.17 1/2 | vs. Jae-Min Seol/Min-Kyu Song | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Korea F3 - Hard |
12.06.17 1/2 | vs. Jae-Min Seol/Min-Kyu Song | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | | match details |
12.06.17 1st round | vs. Jui-Chen Hung/Dong-Kyu Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
12.06.17 1/4 | vs. Tae-Woo Lee/Daniel Yoo | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Korea F2 - Hard |
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee/Daniel Yoo | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Korea F1 - Hard |
29.05.17 fin | vs. Jui-Chen Hung/Daniel Nguyen | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
29.05.17 1st round | vs. Seungri Choi/Jung-Woong Na | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |