MATCH
08.05.19 | 1st round | Wojciech Marek | Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Piestany | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Wojciech Marek | Toby Alex Kodat | |
1st SERVE % | 30/46 (65%) | 33/51 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/30 (90%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/51 (45%) | 9/46 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Wojciech Marek | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Wojciech Marek | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Wojciech Marek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Wojciech Marek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Wojciech Marek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Wojciech Marek vs. Toby Alex Kodat - head to head matches
08.05.19 | 1st round | Wojciech Marek | Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Piestany | Clay |
Wojciech Marek form & Toby Alex Kodat form
Wojciech Marek - last matches
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 6-1, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
08.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Malakhovich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bytom - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zilina - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 7-5, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Warsaw Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Lodz - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Gdynia - Clay | ||||
12.08.21 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 3-6, 0-2, - Wojciech Marek - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.21 | vs. Marcelo Arevalo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
05.02.21 1/4 | vs. Michal Dembek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Toby Alex Kodat - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-4, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Roy Horovitz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Forbes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Kobelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 7-64, 3-6, 1-4, - Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 2-2, - Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Pleva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |