MATCH
01.10.19 | 1st round | Wojciech Marek | Robin Thour | 6-2, 6-1 | M25 Falun | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Wojciech Marek | Robin Thour | |
1st SERVE % | 39/59 (66%) | 35/56 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/56 (57%) | 19/59 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/115 (63%) | 43/115 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Robin Thour | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Robin Thour | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Wojciech Marek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Robin Thour | |
0-0 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Robin Thour | |
0-0 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 1-0 | |
2-0 | Robin Thour | |
Wojciech Marek | 3-0 | |
3-1 | Robin Thour | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Wojciech Marek | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Robin Thour | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
27.11.94, 29 years
27.11.94, 29 years
Wojciech Marek vs. Robin Thour - head to head matches
01.10.19 | 1st round | Wojciech Marek | Robin Thour | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M25 Falun | I. hard |
Wojciech Marek form & Robin Thour form
Wojciech Marek - last matches
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 6-1, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
08.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Malakhovich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bytom - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zilina - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 7-5, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Warsaw Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Lodz - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Gdynia - Clay | ||||
12.08.21 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 3-6, 0-2, - Wojciech Marek - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.21 | vs. Marcelo Arevalo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
05.02.21 1/4 | vs. Michal Dembek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Robin Thour - last matches
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Olle Noltorp | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Erik Grevelius | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Isac Stroemberg | 7-62, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Simonsson | 6-3, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Malmo - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Philipp Pavlenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 qual. | vs. Olle Noltorp | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.22 q 1 | vs. Oscar Dahlberg | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Eldin Nokic | 3-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 6-4, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jonkoping - I. hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Jonathan Backman | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Johan Claesson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Philip Hjorth | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Andrea Del Federico | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Andro Kranjcevic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. James Frawley | 6-1, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laurin Aerne | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 6-3, 3-2, Simon Freund - retired | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Linus Frost | 7-65, Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Dzianis Zharyn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ystad - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Stenberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |