MATCH
20.03.17 | 1st round | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-2 | Japan F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | Ryota Tanuma | |
1st SERVE % | 36/59 (61%) | 26/48 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 17/26 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 20/59 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/107 (58%) | 45/107 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul vs. Ryota Tanuma - head to head matches
14.10.18 | q 2 | Ryota Tanuma | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Ningboo Challenger | Hard |
20.03.17 | 1st round | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Japan F3 | Hard |
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul form & Ryota Tanuma form
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Karan Singh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Berger | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jie Cui | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sheng Tang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Qian Sun | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Zhu | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |