MATCH
06.12.17 | 2nd round | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | Jacob Grills | 7-64, 6-2 | Thailand F11 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | Jacob Grills | |
1st SERVE % | 42/62 (68%) | 35/58 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/42 (76%) | 24/35 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 14/23 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/58 (34%) | 17/62 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/120 (54%) | 55/120 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul vs. Jacob Grills - head to head matches
12.12.17 | 1st round | Jacob Grills | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | Thailand F12 | Hard |
06.12.17 | 2nd round | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | Jacob Grills | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Thailand F11 | Hard |
24.10.17 | 1st round | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | Jacob Grills | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Traralgon Challenger | Hard |
09.08.17 | 2nd round | Jacob Grills | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Thailand F5 | Hard |
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul form & Jacob Grills form
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Karan Singh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Berger | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jie Cui | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sheng Tang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Qian Sun | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Zhu | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |
Jacob Grills - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Peter Bertran | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Justin Butsch | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 7-5, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 fin | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Maverick Banes | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Harry Bourchier | 6-3, 2-0, Harry Bourchier - retired | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Will Maher | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - Carpet | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Evan King | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Di Wu | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
28.07.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |