MATCH
07.11.19 | 2nd round | Vladyslav Manafov | Chien-Hsun Lo | 7-5, 6-4 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vladyslav Manafov | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 38/71 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 23/38 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 18/33 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/71 (42%) | 16/56 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/127 (55%) | 57/127 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 8 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-2 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
1-2 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
Vladyslav Manafov | 2-4 | |
3-4 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-4 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vladyslav Manafov vs. Chien-Hsun Lo - head to head matches
05.03.20 | 2nd round | Chien-Hsun Lo | Vladyslav Manafov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
07.11.19 | 2nd round | Vladyslav Manafov | Chien-Hsun Lo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Vladyslav Manafov form & Chien-Hsun Lo form
Vladyslav Manafov - last matches
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 qual. | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Forli 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-76, 0-2, - Vladyslav Manafov - retired | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
Warsaw Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
19.07.21 qual. | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Sergey Fomin | Sergey Fomin - walk over | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Boborykin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details |
Chien-Hsun Lo - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 2-4, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 2-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-62, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ainius Sabaliauskas | 6-1, 4-1, Ainius Sabaliauskas - retired | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 0-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | Vladimir Korolev - walk over | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Shane Biddaiah | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Finn Reynolds | 6-79, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Andrew Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details |