Romania
23.06.99, 24 years
13382 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
28.11.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vladislav Melnic vs. Robert Damian Savin - head to head matches
Vladislav Melnic form & Robert Damian Savin form
Vladislav Melnic - last matches
M15 Boca - Clay |
15.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mikel Anderson | - | | match details |
M15 Winston - Hard |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dhakshineswar Suresh | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Peter Alam | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Billy Blaydes | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Maia | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Peter Cervenak | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 6-75, 6-1, 10-4 | | match details |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Paul Ender | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Kyle Seelig | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Jody Maginley | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Marko Stakusic | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Los - Hard |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 6-1, 1-6, 9-11 | | match details |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Tomas Salgado | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard |
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-75, 6-3, 1-10 | | match details |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard |
21.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kody Pearson | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Pitesti - Clay |
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Bogdan Borza | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 7-65, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Belgrade - Clay |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Luka Vukovic | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-3, 2-6, 9-11 | | match details |
21.06.21 q 2 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-75, 6-4, 10-2 | | match details |
Robert Damian Savin - last matches
M15 Sozopol - Hard |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ivailo Dechev | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Vasile Manole | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Burgas - Clay |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Petyr Kardzhiev | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Brasov - Clay |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
M25 Pitesti - Clay |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Targu - Clay |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Chitila - Clay |
30.07.19 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25+H Bacau - Clay |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Romania F13 - Clay |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Alexandru Vasile Manole | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Ciprian Onufrei | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Tiberiu Tudoran | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Romania F11 - Clay |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Romania F10 - Clay |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Calvani | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Romania F8 - Clay |
07.08.18 qual. | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Tiberiu Tudoran | 7-5, 1-6, 6-0 | | match details |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Angel Stefan Rascu | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
Romania F1 - Clay |
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Daniel Damian | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | | match details |