Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
03.07.97, 26 years
03.07.97, 26 years
Vlad Andrei Dancu vs. Sam Taylor - head to head matches
09.04.19 | qual. | Vlad Andrei Dancu | Sam Taylor | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Vlad Andrei Dancu form & Sam Taylor form
Vlad Andrei Dancu - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rocco Piatti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Branko Djuric | 2-6, 7-63, 6-72 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Kobierski | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 4-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Sam Taylor - last matches
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Adrian Obert | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Federico Lucini | 6-78, 3-0, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 6-4, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-5, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Muzammil Murtaza | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Samuel Edwards | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Wojciech Marek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Backman | 3-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-73, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Pierre Faivre | 7-63, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Marco Saffratti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Carl Soderlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alois Blondeel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ystad - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Gustaf Strom | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Liang-Yu Lin | 6-4, 6-78, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 4-6, 1-2, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details |