MATCH
02.10.19 | 1st round | Vitaliy Sachko | Guillaume Dermiens | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vitaliy Sachko | Guillaume Dermiens | |
1st SERVE % | 33/55 (60%) | 47/67 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 28/47 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/67 (48%) | 20/55 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/122 (55%) | 55/122 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Guillaume Dermiens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Guillaume Dermiens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Guillaume Dermiens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Guillaume Dermiens | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Guillaume Dermiens | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Guillaume Dermiens | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-2 | Guillaume Dermiens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Guillaume Dermiens | |
0-0 | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
04.09.99, 24 years
04.09.99, 24 years
Vitaliy Sachko vs. Guillaume Dermiens - head to head matches
02.10.19 | 1st round | Vitaliy Sachko | Guillaume Dermiens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Vitaliy Sachko form & Guillaume Dermiens form
Vitaliy Sachko - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-4, - Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 7-62, 7-61 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 7-60, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. David Goffin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 2-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |