MATCH
11.10.18 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Vladislav Melnic | 6-4, 6-2 | Turkey F31 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Vladislav Melnic | |
1st SERVE % | 36/48 (75%) | 23/54 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 17/31 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vladislav Melnic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Vladislav Melnic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-2 | |
Vit Kopriva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Vladislav Melnic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Vladislav Melnic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vladislav Melnic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Vladislav Melnic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-0 | Vladislav Melnic | |
Vit Kopriva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Vladislav Melnic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
23.06.99, 24 years
13382 $
23.06.99, 24 years
13382 $
Vit Kopriva vs. Vladislav Melnic - head to head matches
11.10.18 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Vladislav Melnic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F31 | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Vladislav Melnic form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Vladislav Melnic - last matches
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mikel Anderson | - Vladislav Melnic - walk over | match details | |
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dhakshineswar Suresh | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Peter Alam | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Billy Blaydes | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Maia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Peter Cervenak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 6-75, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Paul Ender | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Kyle Seelig | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Jody Maginley | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Marko Stakusic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 6-1, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Tomas Salgado | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-75, 6-3, 1-10 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kody Pearson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Bogdan Borza | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Luka Vukovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-3, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 2 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-75, 6-4, 10-2 | match details |