MATCH
03.07.18 | 1st round | Vit Kopriva | Matvey Khomentovskiy | 6-2, 6-1 | Czech Republic | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Matvey Khomentovskiy | |
1st SERVE % | 30/47 (64%) | 26/54 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Matvey Khomentovskiy | |
1-1 | Matvey Khomentovskiy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-1 | |
Vit Kopriva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Matvey Khomentovskiy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Matvey Khomentovskiy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-0 | |
Vit Kopriva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Matvey Khomentovskiy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Matvey Khomentovskiy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy - head to head matches
03.07.18 | 1st round | Vit Kopriva | Matvey Khomentovskiy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Czech Republic | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Matvey Khomentovskiy form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details |
Matvey Khomentovskiy - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. George Galenianos | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Maurizio Speziali | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 6-75, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-73, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Matteo Lugari | 6-715, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gleb Blekher | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Ivan Davydov | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 6-73, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |