MATCH
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Jannis Kahlke | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | Turkey F36 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Jannis Kahlke | |
1st SERVE % | 73/105 (70%) | 72/110 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/73 (66%) | 38/72 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 19/38 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/110 (48%) | 39/105 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 119/215 (55%) | 96/215 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Jannis Kahlke - head to head matches
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Jannis Kahlke | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F36 | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Jannis Kahlke form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-0, 1-0, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details |
Jannis Kahlke - last matches
M15 Marburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Valentin Guenther | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jan Soeren Hain | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kaarst - Carpet | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F28 - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Jan Vehovec | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Tom Pisane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.11.18 q 2 | vs. Dzianis Zharyn | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.18 q 1 | vs. Egill Sigurdsson | 6-2, 5-3, Egill Sigurdsson - retired | match details | |
Egypt F27 - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Ivan Krivic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 2 | vs. Bart Van Den Berg | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jan Vehovec | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F26 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Parikshit Somani | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Roman Boychuk | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Andrii Gryniuk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F11 - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 qual. | vs. Nicolas Xiviller | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Philip Wilbert Major | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Oleksii Markovskyi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Gabriel Donev | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ruben Busch | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Luis Patino | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Mert Celik | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 0-6, - Jannis Kahlke - retired | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Daniel Kopeinigg | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |