MATCH
15.02.19 | 1/4 | Vit Kopriva | Florian Lakat | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Florian Lakat | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 42/66 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 25/42 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 8/24 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/66 (50%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/116 (59%) | 48/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Florian Lakat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Florian Lakat - head to head matches
15.02.19 | 1/4 | Vit Kopriva | Florian Lakat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Vit Kopriva form & Florian Lakat form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Florian Lakat - last matches
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Colne | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 4-6, 6-4, 20-18 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Filip Bergevi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
10.01.20 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 qual. | vs. Jake Sands | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Riley Smith | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Zane Khan | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Petr Michnev | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 q 2 | vs. David Quayle | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Martins Podzus | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Majadahonda - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Eric Ahren Moonga | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |