MATCH
10.10.18 | 1st round | Vit Kopriva | Filippo Speziali | 6-2, 6-0 | Turkey F31 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Filippo Speziali | |
1st SERVE % | 23/36 (64%) | 22/48 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 6/26 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/48 (67%) | 10/36 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/84 (69%) | 26/84 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Filippo Speziali | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-1 | |
Vit Kopriva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Filippo Speziali | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Filippo Speziali | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Filippo Speziali | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Filippo Speziali | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Filippo Speziali | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Filippo Speziali | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Filippo Speziali - head to head matches
10.10.18 | 1st round | Vit Kopriva | Filippo Speziali | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Turkey F31 | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Filippo Speziali form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Filippo Speziali - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Penasa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 3-6, 0-1, - Filippo Speziali - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Davide Galoppini | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Mazzola | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Barrena | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Campese | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 7-5, 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 7-66, 7-61 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |