MATCH
18.04.19 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Dennis Uspensky | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Dennis Uspensky | |
1st SERVE % | 38/57 (67%) | 32/53 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/38 (76%) | 22/32 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 4/21 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 18/57 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/110 (60%) | 44/110 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Dennis Uspensky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Dennis Uspensky | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Dennis Uspensky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Dennis Uspensky | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dennis Uspensky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Dennis Uspensky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Dennis Uspensky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Dennis Uspensky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Dennis Uspensky - head to head matches
18.04.19 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Dennis Uspensky | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Dennis Uspensky form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Dennis Uspensky - last matches
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-3, - Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gunjan Jadhav | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Muthu Senthilkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-72, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-0, S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alex Solanki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Noah Thurner | 7-65, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-75, 0-1, - Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Bart Van Den Berg | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Muzammil Murtaza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Marc Hofer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Sergeyev | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |