MATCH
31.08.17 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Darko Bojanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | Serbia F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Darko Bojanovic | |
1st SERVE % | 27/37 (73%) | 20/38 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 8/20 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 7/37 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/75 (69%) | 23/75 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bosnia and Herzeg.
08.02.97, 27 years
18843 $
08.02.97, 27 years
18843 $
Vit Kopriva vs. Darko Bojanovic - head to head matches
31.08.17 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Darko Bojanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Serbia F4 | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Darko Bojanovic form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-0, 1-0, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details |
Darko Bojanovic - last matches
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marco Saffratti | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Doboj - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Yvo Panak | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 0-3, - Darko Bojanovic - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Luis Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau | 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-1, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Zakaria Ben Brahim | 6-72, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
Cameroon F2 - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Nkwenti Blaise Ngwohoh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cameroon F1 - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Herve Antchandie | 6-2, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
Tunisia F35 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F34 - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Baptiste Anselmo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F33 - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 1-6, 0-3, - Darko Bojanovic - retired | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Brian Bencic | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | - Darko Bojanovic - walk over | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Serbia F4 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-0, 2-0, Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
Serbia F3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 7-67, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F2 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |