MATCH
18.03.17 | 1/2 | Vit Kopriva | Adrian Bodmer | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | Greece F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Adrian Bodmer | |
1st SERVE % | 66/102 (65%) | 55/96 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/66 (67%) | 38/55 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/36 (47%) | 18/41 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/96 (42%) | 41/102 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/198 (51%) | 97/198 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Adrian Bodmer - head to head matches
18.03.17 | 1/2 | Vit Kopriva | Adrian Bodmer | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Greece F2 | Hard |
Vit Kopriva form & Adrian Bodmer form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Adrian Bodmer - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexander Brown | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Amit Shamash | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | - Adrian Bodmer - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | - Adrian Bodmer - walk over | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Dominique Graf | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Kravec | 6-0, 2-0, Vladimir Kravec - retired | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | - Adrian Bodmer - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-72, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Holban | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Innsbruck - Clay | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 7-68, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Hans Peter Kaufmann | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 2 | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Jonas Schaer | 6-4, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grygorii Kysilov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bern - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Ben Patael | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |