MATCH
09.09.18 | q 2 | Viktor Durasovic | Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Viktor Durasovic | Yuta Shimizu | |
1st SERVE % | 37/56 (66%) | 29/60 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/37 (81%) | 20/29 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/60 (43%) | 16/56 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/116 (57%) | 50/116 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Viktor Durasovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Viktor Durasovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Viktor Durasovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Viktor Durasovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Viktor Durasovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktor Durasovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Viktor Durasovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktor Durasovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Viktor Durasovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Viktor Durasovic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Viktor Durasovic vs. Yuta Shimizu - head to head matches
15.10.18 | qual. | Viktor Durasovic | Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Ningboo Challenger | Hard |
09.09.18 | q 2 | Viktor Durasovic | Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
02.09.18 | q 1 | Yuta Shimizu | Viktor Durasovic | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Hard |
Viktor Durasovic form & Yuta Shimizu form
Viktor Durasovic - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-74, 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ali Habib | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 6-711 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |