Romania
24.03.90, 34 years
818 24
72393 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
02.09.87, 36 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vasile Antonescu vs. Dariusz Lipka - head to head matches
Vasile Antonescu form & Dariusz Lipka form
Vasile Antonescu - last matches
M15 Constanta - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Alejandro Mateo Berge Nourescu | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Teglas | 2-6, 7-65, 10-3 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Targu - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Cristian Breazu | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Pitesti - Clay |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25+H Bacau - Clay |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Brasov - Clay |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Staeheli | 6-74, 0-6 | | match details |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Constanta - Clay |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Preda | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniele Minighini | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Bora Sengul | 2-6, 6-1, 10-5 | | match details |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. Dario Huber | 4-6, 7-5, 3-10 | | match details |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Artem Cherepin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Gospodjinacki | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Zekai Li | 6-71, 2-6 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Renato Schueler | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
02.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan La Cava | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
Dariusz Lipka - last matches
Uganda F2 - Clay |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ansu Bhuyan | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Uganda F1 - Clay |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Niklas Johansson | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
29.04.18 qual. | vs. Matt Mcbride | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Spain F10 - Clay |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Tatyanin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Adrien Bossel | 6-72, 3-6 | | match details |
Spain F9 - Clay |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Javier Sanchez Pradillo | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Tunisia F12 - Clay |
26.03.18 q 2 | vs. Aaron Schmid | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
25.03.18 q 1 | vs. Daniel Mora | 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
Spain F7 - Clay |
16.03.18 | vs. Samy Grace | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
Spain F6 - Clay |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Croatia F1 - Clay |
05.03.18 q 1 | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
04.03.18 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Spain F5 - Clay |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tunisia F39 - Clay |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 3-6, 7-65, 6-75 | | match details |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Gerard Escandell Juan | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Tunisia F38 - Clay |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Giuliano Benedetti | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Tunisia F37 - Clay |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Skander Ben Abdallah | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Poland F9 - Clay |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | | match details |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Patryk Krolik | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Moritz Trapp | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Poland F8 - Clay |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Jakub Grzegorczyk | 0-6, 6-3, 1-3, - Dariusz Lipka - retired | | match details |
Poland F7 - Clay |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Tomas Vaise | 7-5, 7-62 | | match details |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Mehrdad Shahidipour | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Marco Di Prima | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Poland F6 - Clay |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Adrian Andrzejczuk | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |