Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
20.01.99, 25 years
20.01.99, 25 years
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea vs. Oleg Besednikov - head to head matches
09.07.18 | q 2 | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | Oleg Besednikov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Georgia F1 | Clay |
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea form & Oleg Besednikov form
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea - last matches
M15 Norman - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ronan Jachuck | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-3, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
USA F34 - I. hard | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-78, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
USA F33 - I. hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F31 - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Jordi Arconada | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Spencer Papa | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Klemen Nikolas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Bart Stevens | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F13 - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Matei Adrian Georgescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-5, def. | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.18 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Oleg Besednikov - last matches
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Niklas Guttau | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Muhammet Furkan Guldas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Ukraine F4 - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Vsevolod Oliynyk | 6-0, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ivan Britikov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Petr Arkhipov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 6-76, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Mikhail Sokolovskiy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maxim Turyev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 4-1, Matvey Khomentovskiy - retired | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Sultan Narbekov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Georgia F3 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 q 2 | vs. Guga Tavadze | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Georgia F2 - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Shahin Khaledan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Adam Bronka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Georgia F1 - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ukraine F3 - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Yuriy Kryvoy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F2 - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Nazar Achour | 6-76, 0-2, - Oleg Besednikov - retired | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Oleksiy Shyanovskyy | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ukraine F1 - Clay | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Dubinsky | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F2 - I. hard | ||||
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Gleb Smolyakov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F1 - I. hard | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kalinin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pakistan F3 - Clay | ||||
20.12.17 1st round | vs. Paramveer Singh Bajwa | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.17 2nd round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |