MATCH
15.08.18 | 1st round | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | Nicholas David Ionel | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | Romania F9 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | Nicholas David Ionel | |
1st SERVE % | 79/104 (76%) | 57/99 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/79 (63%) | 34/57 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 18/42 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/99 (47%) | 44/104 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/203 (53%) | 96/203 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 4-2 | |
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 0-3 | |
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea vs. Nicholas David Ionel - head to head matches
15.08.18 | 1st round | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | Nicholas David Ionel | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Romania F9 | Clay |
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea form & Nicholas David Ionel form
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea - last matches
M15 Norman - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ronan Jachuck | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-3, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
USA F34 - I. hard | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-78, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
USA F33 - I. hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F31 - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Jordi Arconada | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Spencer Papa | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Klemen Nikolas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Bart Stevens | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F13 - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Matei Adrian Georgescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-5, def. | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.18 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Nicholas David Ionel - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Daniele Minighini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 6-76, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 0-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |