MATCH
23.08.18 | 2nd round | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-2, 6-3 | Romania F10 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 35/53 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/35 (60%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 1-0 | |
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras - head to head matches
07.09.18 | 2nd round | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-5, def. | match details | Romania F12 | Clay |
23.08.18 | 2nd round | Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Romania F10 | Clay |
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea form & Dragos Nicolae Madaras form
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea - last matches
M15 Norman - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ronan Jachuck | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-3, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
USA F34 - I. hard | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-78, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
USA F33 - I. hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F31 - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Jordi Arconada | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Spencer Papa | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Klemen Nikolas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Bart Stevens | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F13 - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Matei Adrian Georgescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-5, def. | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.18 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |