MATCH
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Vasil Kirkov | Lucas Catarina | 7-65, 6-2 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vasil Kirkov | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 56/80 (70%) | 48/77 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/56 (68%) | 31/48 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 14/29 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/77 (42%) | 30/80 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/157 (52%) | 75/157 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Vasil Kirkov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0 | ||
Vasil Kirkov | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Vasil Kirkov | 1-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vasil Kirkov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0 | ||
Vasil Kirkov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Vasil Kirkov | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Vasil Kirkov | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vasil Kirkov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Vasil Kirkov | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Vasil Kirkov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vasil Kirkov vs. Lucas Catarina - head to head matches
25.11.20 | 1st round | Vasil Kirkov | Lucas Catarina | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Vasil Kirkov | Lucas Catarina | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Vasil Kirkov form & Lucas Catarina form
Vasil Kirkov - last matches
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Preston Stearns | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-5, - Vasil Kirkov - retired | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ivar Aramburu Contreras | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 1/2 | vs. Luke Johnson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 fin | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Henry Patten | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. John Mcnally | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Adam Januska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
01.10.21 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.21 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Reco | 5-7, 1-3, - Vasil Kirkov - retired | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Thomas Laurent | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Melvin Manuel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |