MATCH
06.03.18 | 1st round | Vadym Ursu | Vladimir Polyakov | 4-6, 5-0, - retired | Russia F2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vadym Ursu | Vladimir Polyakov | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 22/53 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/105 (56%) | 46/105 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vadym Ursu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-2 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-2 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vadym Ursu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-5 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vadym Ursu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vadym Ursu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Vladimir Polyakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vadym Ursu | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vadym Ursu vs. Vladimir Polyakov - head to head matches
06.03.18 | 1st round | Vadym Ursu | Vladimir Polyakov | 4-6, 5-0, Vladimir Polyakov - retired | match details | Russia F2 | I. hard |
Vadym Ursu form & Vladimir Polyakov form
Vadym Ursu - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-78, 6-2, 3-0, Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Noah Rubin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Diogo Marques | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 1-4, - Vadym Ursu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Vladimir Polyakov - last matches
Pakistan F3 - Clay | ||||
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Chandril Sood | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Pakistan F1 - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Olly Sadler | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Cheong Hwi Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Tobias Simon | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 0-2, - Vladimir Polyakov - retired | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexey Baryshev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Daniil Kim | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Orlov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Gleb Alekseenko | 6-77, - Vladimir Polyakov - retired | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 2-6, 1-0, - Vladimir Polyakov - retired | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F4 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F3 - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Sergey Betov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Samarkand Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Karshi Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F2 - Hard | ||||
25.04.18 2nd round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 3-6, 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Ivan Kalinin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dadabaev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F1 - Hard | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sherzod Khomidov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 7-62, 6-3 | match details |