MATCH
16.05.18 | 2nd round | Ulises Blanch | Eduardo Dischinger | 6-3, 6-3 | Brazil F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ulises Blanch | Eduardo Dischinger | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 27/56 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/31 (84%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 17/29 (59%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/56 (45%) | 10/46 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-1 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-2 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
2-2 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-1 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
2-2 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-3 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
5-3 | Eduardo Dischinger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ulises Blanch vs. Eduardo Dischinger - head to head matches
16.05.18 | 2nd round | Ulises Blanch | Eduardo Dischinger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Brazil F4 | Clay |
10.10.17 | 1st round | Eduardo Dischinger | Ulises Blanch | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | USA F33 | Hard |
Ulises Blanch form & Eduardo Dischinger form
Ulises Blanch - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. John Sperle | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maxence Beauge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Izan Almazan Valiente | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Steve Johnson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. John Echeverria | 4-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carretero | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-65, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rigele Te | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 0-1, - Ulises Blanch - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Eduardo Dischinger - last matches
M15 Marburg - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Mauricio Echazu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Raphael Calzi | 7-5, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Tomas Liska | 5-7, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
Portugal F22 - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Portugal F21 - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Jakob Johansson-Holm | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Italy F31 - Clay | ||||
12.10.18 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Mike Loccisano | 6-4, 3-0, Mike Loccisano - retired | match details | |
Italy F30 - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Portugal F18 - Hard | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Yannick Mertens | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Portugal F17 - Hard | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Frederico Gil | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Switzerland F5 - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Jonas Schaer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Javier Alonso Velasquez Meza | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Switzerland F4 - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Lazov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Poland F8 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Poland F7 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Poland F6 - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Jan Zielinski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Finland F1 - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.18 1st round | vs. Sam Taylor | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Estonia F1 - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Martins Podzus | 4-6, 6-76 | match details |