MATCH
14.07.18 | 1/2 | Ulises Blanch | Attila Balazs | 6-4, 6-2 | Perugia Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ulises Blanch | Attila Balazs | |
1st SERVE % | 31/56 (55%) | 39/58 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/31 (84%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/58 (41%) | 14/56 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/114 (58%) | 48/114 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ulises Blanch | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ulises Blanch vs. Attila Balazs - head to head matches
14.07.18 | 1/2 | Ulises Blanch | Attila Balazs | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Perugia Challenger | Clay |
Ulises Blanch form & Attila Balazs form
Ulises Blanch - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. John Sperle | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maxence Beauge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Izan Almazan Valiente | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Steve Johnson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. John Echeverria | 4-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carretero | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-65, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rigele Te | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 0-1, - Ulises Blanch - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Attila Balazs - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 1-6, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 0-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 0-3, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-60, 3-0, Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-2, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.20 qual. | vs. Bruno Soares | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.20 q 1 | vs. Rajeev Ram | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.20 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
07.03.20 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 qual. | vs. Gianluca Mager | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |