MATCH
31.03.08 | 2nd round | Uladzimir Ignatik | Matthew Illingworth | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | Great Britain | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
23.06.87, 36 years
18789 $
23.06.87, 36 years
18789 $
Uladzimir Ignatik vs. Matthew Illingworth - head to head matches
31.03.08 | 2nd round | Uladzimir Ignatik | Matthew Illingworth | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Great Britain | Carpet |
Uladzimir Ignatik form & Matthew Illingworth form
Uladzimir Ignatik - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 7-68, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-1, Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Igor Trunov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 7-64, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |
Matthew Illingworth - last matches
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
06.09.10 1st round | vs. Alexander Slabinsky | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Oliver Golding | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Clay | ||||
10.05.10 1st round | vs. Pierre Metenier | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.05.10 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.10 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Rosenzweig | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Great Britain - Clay | ||||
03.05.10 2nd round | vs. Barry King | 7-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.10 1st round | vs. Tom Farquharson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Jersey Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.10 q 1 | vs. Romain Jouan | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
15.03.10 2nd round | vs. Andrej Martin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.10 1st round | vs. Olivier Charroin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
08.03.10 2nd round | vs. Andrej Martin | 3-6, 7-69, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.10 1st round | vs. Oliver Golding | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
08.02.10 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
25.01.10 1st round | vs. Gilad Ben Zvi | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
18.01.10 1st round | vs. Romain Jouan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
11.01.10 1st round | vs. Alexandre Renard | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Czech Rep - Carpet | ||||
16.11.09 1st round | vs. Chris Eaton | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.09 1/4 | vs. Roman Jebavy | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.09 2nd round | vs. Jakub Lustyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Jersey Challenger - Carpet | ||||
09.11.09 q 2 | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.09 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-3, 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
26.10.09 1st round | vs. Joshua Milton | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
19.10.09 1st round | vs. Alexander Slabinsky | 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Carpet | ||||
12.10.09 1/4 | vs. Alexander Sadecky | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.09 1st round | vs. Antoine Feret | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.09 2nd round | vs. Richard Waite | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F31 - Hard | ||||
05.10.09 1st round | vs. Luca Vanni | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Italy F30 - Hard | ||||
28.09.09 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.09 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
14.09.09 1/4 | vs. Joshua Goodall | 6-2, 3-6, 6-74 | match details |