MATCH
03.06.19 | 1st round | Tung-Lin Wu | Gleb Sakharov | 6-3, 6-4 | Almaty Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tung-Lin Wu | Gleb Sakharov | |
1st SERVE % | 41/63 (65%) | 28/60 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 24/63 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/123 (57%) | 53/123 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tung-Lin Wu vs. Gleb Sakharov - head to head matches
03.06.19 | 1st round | Tung-Lin Wu | Gleb Sakharov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Almaty Challenger | Clay |
Tung-Lin Wu form & Gleb Sakharov form
Tung-Lin Wu - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-3, - Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-75, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-65, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |
Gleb Sakharov - last matches
M15 Azay - I. hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-0, 2-0, Andrea Bolla - retired | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luis Klaus | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.22 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Karl Kiur Saar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Peyrot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |