MATCH
18.10.17 | 2nd round | Tung-Lin Wu | Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-6, 6-3, 1-0, - retired | Thailand F9 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tung-Lin Wu | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
1st SERVE % | 48/67 (72%) | 55/83 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/48 (69%) | 34/55 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/83 (45%) | 26/67 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/150 (52%) | 72/150 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tung-Lin Wu vs. Chien-Hsun Lo - head to head matches
18.10.17 | 2nd round | Tung-Lin Wu | Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-6, 6-3, 1-0, Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | Thailand F9 | I. hard |
Tung-Lin Wu form & Chien-Hsun Lo form
Tung-Lin Wu - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 1-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-3, - Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-75, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Chien-Hsun Lo - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 2-4, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 2-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-62, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ainius Sabaliauskas | 6-1, 4-1, Ainius Sabaliauskas - retired | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 0-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | Vladimir Korolev - walk over | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Shane Biddaiah | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Finn Reynolds | 6-79, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Andrew Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details |