MATCH
23.08.17 | 2nd round | Tommy Robredo | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-1, 6-1 | Manerbio Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tommy Robredo | Kimmer Coppejans | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 31/43 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 2/12 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/87 (66%) | 30/87 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tommy Robredo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tommy Robredo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tommy Robredo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tommy Robredo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tommy Robredo vs. Kimmer Coppejans - head to head matches
23.08.17 | 2nd round | Tommy Robredo | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Manerbio Challenger | Clay |
Tommy Robredo form & Kimmer Coppejans form
Tommy Robredo - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
24.02.21 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya 2 - Clay | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.21 1/2 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.21 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.21 2nd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.10.20 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 0-6, 0-3, - Tommy Robredo - retired | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.10.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arthur De Greef | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.20 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 1-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 3rd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Kimmer Coppejans - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-71, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-1, - Kimmer Coppejans - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-78, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marko Topo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-5, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-611 | match details |