INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tomas Zib vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
26.09.07 | 2nd round | Tomas Zib | Lukas Rosol | 5-0, Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | Trnava | Clay |
Tomas Zib form & Lukas Rosol form
Tomas Zib - last matches
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
26.07.09 q 2 | vs. Thierry Ascione | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.09 q 1 | vs. Yann Marti | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Furth Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.06.09 q 1 | vs. Dominic Metzger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.06.09 q 2 | vs. Joseph Sirianni | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.05.09 q 1 | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.05.09 q 2 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.04.09 q 1 | vs. Attila Balazs | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Jersey Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.03.09 q 2 | vs. James Mcgee | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
17.11.08 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | - | match details | |
17.11.08 1st round | vs. Sebastian Rieschick | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Jersey - I. hard | ||||
15.11.08 1/2 | vs. Andreas Beck | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.08 1/4 | vs. Joshua Goodall | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.08 2nd round | vs. Marco Chiudinelli | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.08 1st round | vs. Dawid Olejniczak | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.08 q 2 | vs. Jerzy Janowicz | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.08 qual. | vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.08 q 1 | vs. Colin Fleming | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Eckental - Carpet | ||||
03.11.08 q 1 | vs. Jean Zietsman | 6-73, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Aachen - Carpet | ||||
27.10.08 q 1 | vs. Ivo Mijic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.08 q 2 | vs. Jean-Christophe Faurel | 6-711, 6-73 | match details | |
Kolding - I. hard | ||||
13.10.08 q 1 | vs. Michel Koning | 6-74, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
13.10.08 q 2 | vs. Dustin Brown | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.09.08 1st round | vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren | 2-2, - Tomas Zib - retired | match details | |
Dusseldorf - Clay | ||||
02.09.08 1st round | vs. Max Raditschnigg | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.08 1st round | vs. Bobby Reynolds | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.08 qual. | vs. Brian Dabul | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.08 q 2 | vs. Michael Yani | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.08.08 q 1 | vs. Sebastien de Chaunac | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Binghamton - Hard | ||||
05.08.08 1st round | vs. Ryler Deheart | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
29.07.08 1st round | vs. Simone Vagnozzi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |