MATCH
14.08.19 | 1st round | Tomas Liska | Neil Oberleitner | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Baja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tomas Liska | Neil Oberleitner | |
1st SERVE % | 17/35 (49%) | 26/49 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 5/23 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 10/35 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/84 (65%) | 29/84 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tomas Liska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tomas Liska | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Tomas Liska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tomas Liska | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Neil Oberleitner | |
Tomas Liska | 1-0 | |
2-0 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tomas Liska | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Neil Oberleitner | |
Tomas Liska | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
Slovakia
31.07.98, 25 years
18322 $
31.07.98, 25 years
18322 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tomas Liska vs. Neil Oberleitner - head to head matches
14.08.19 | 1st round | Tomas Liska | Neil Oberleitner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Baja | Clay |
Tomas Liska form & Neil Oberleitner form
Tomas Liska - last matches
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
21.08.21 1/2 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | - | match details | |
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Robin Stanek | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Bastian Malla | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 2-2, Karl Friberg - retired | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Andrej Stehlik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Janos Fekete | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 1-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Janos Fekete | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Filip Polasek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Martin Dobry | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Filip Michl | 5-7, 7-68, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Egill Sigurdsson | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 1-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mario Aleksic | 2-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Mats Hermans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Neil Oberleitner - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 7-67, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Borg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Connor Thomson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-75, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |