MATCH
31.10.16 | qual. | Tim Puetz | Rene Schulte | 6-4, 6-0 | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Tim Puetz | Rene Schulte | |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 28/55 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/27 (89%) | 19/28 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 6/27 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/104 (62%) | 40/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tim Puetz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Rene Schulte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tim Puetz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Rene Schulte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tim Puetz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Rene Schulte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tim Puetz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Rene Schulte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tim Puetz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Rene Schulte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Tim Puetz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Rene Schulte | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tim Puetz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Rene Schulte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tim Puetz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Rene Schulte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
10.04.89, 35 years
10.04.89, 35 years
Tim Puetz vs. Rene Schulte - head to head matches
31.10.16 | qual. | Tim Puetz | Rene Schulte | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
Tim Puetz form & Rene Schulte form
Tim Puetz - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 qual. | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Melo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.20 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 5-7, 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
21.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jc Aragone | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-68, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
07.04.19 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.19 q 1 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tobias Simon | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Pullach Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Carlos Berlocq | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 6-73, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Loughborough Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-66, 6-76 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kyoto Challenger - Carpet | ||||
24.02.18 1/2 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.18 1/4 | vs. Tobias Kamke | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.01.18 2nd round | vs. Victor Estrella | - | match details |
Rene Schulte - last matches
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sarvar Vahidov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F13 - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-2, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. David Novotny | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
25.08.17 2nd round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Moritz Hoffmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F7 - Clay | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 q 2 | vs. Adrian Ungur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.17 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Tim Puetz | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.16 q 2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.16 q 1 | vs. Denis Matsukevitch | 6-4, 3-4, Denis Matsukevitch - retired | match details | |
Germany F17 - I. hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - I. hard | ||||
06.10.14 q 2 | vs. Lukas Ruepke | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.14 q 1 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Germany F13 - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 q 1 | vs. Daniel Baumann | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Clay | ||||
19.08.13 1st round | vs. Dennis Bloemke | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.13 q 1 | vs. Pascal Meis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.13 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F14 - Clay | ||||
12.08.13 q 2 | vs. Petar Trendafilov | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.13 q 1 | vs. Vincent Muck | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F7 - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 q 2 | vs. Patrick Eichenberger | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.13 q 1 | vs. Marek Pesicka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F16 - I. hard | ||||
03.10.11 1st round | vs. Richard Waite | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |