MATCH
26.03.17 | q 2 | Tim Puetz | Gregoire Barrere | 6-2, 6-1 | St. Brieuc | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tim Puetz | Gregoire Barrere | |
1st SERVE % | 17/38 (45%) | 38/66 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/17 (82%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 10/28 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/66 (53%) | 10/38 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tim Puetz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Gregoire Barrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tim Puetz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Gregoire Barrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tim Puetz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Gregoire Barrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tim Puetz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Gregoire Barrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Tim Puetz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gregoire Barrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tim Puetz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Gregoire Barrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tim Puetz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Gregoire Barrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tim Puetz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tim Puetz vs. Gregoire Barrere - head to head matches
26.03.17 | q 2 | Tim Puetz | Gregoire Barrere | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | St. Brieuc | I. hard |
Tim Puetz form & Gregoire Barrere form
Tim Puetz - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 qual. | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Melo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.20 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 5-7, 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
21.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jc Aragone | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-68, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
07.04.19 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.19 q 1 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tobias Simon | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Pullach Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Carlos Berlocq | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 6-73, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Loughborough Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-66, 6-76 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kyoto Challenger - Carpet | ||||
24.02.18 1/2 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.18 1/4 | vs. Tobias Kamke | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.01.18 2nd round | vs. Victor Estrella | - | match details |
Gregoire Barrere - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 7-5, 2-1, Hazem Naow - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-73, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-72, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.23 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |