MATCH
20.04.14 | q 1 | Alexey Vatutin | Tihomir Grozdanov | 6-4, 6-1 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexey Vatutin | Tihomir Grozdanov | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 26/53 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexey Vatutin vs. Tihomir Grozdanov - head to head matches
20.04.14 | q 1 | Alexey Vatutin | Tihomir Grozdanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Alexey Vatutin form & Tihomir Grozdanov form
Alexey Vatutin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 7-62, 1-4, - Alexey Vatutin - retired | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 3-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Valdoleiros | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Tom Paris | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Tihomir Grozdanov - last matches
M15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Qatar F3 - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Qatar F2 - Hard | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Skyler Butts | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Jannik Rother | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Thailand F12 - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F11 - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Bulgaria F1 - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol | 6-1, 2-0, Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol - retired | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Lazar Dokov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Martin Atanasov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Croatia F3 - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Dusan Rajic | 4-6, - Tihomir Grozdanov - retired | match details | |
20.03.17 | vs. Zvonimir Oreskovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Croatia F2 - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Davide Aschieri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Pascal Brunner | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-74, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.17 | vs. Patrik Obal | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Bulgaria F3 - Clay | ||||
03.06.16 1/4 | vs. Jonas Luetjen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Leandro Portmann | 6-1, 1-0, Leandro Portmann - retired | match details | |
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Luciano Betella | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.16 q 2 | vs. Stefan Luckanov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.16 qual. | vs. Serafim Grozev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Radoslav Shandarov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bulgaria F1 - Hard | ||||
20.05.16 1/4 | vs. Alexander Lazov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.05.16 2nd round | vs. Aria Harajchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.16 1st round | vs. Anton Pavlov | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |