MATCH
11.10.17 | 1st round | Thomas Statzberger | Anze Arh | 7-5, 6-2 | Tunisia F30 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Statzberger | Anze Arh | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 50/69 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 28/50 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/69 (51%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/120 (59%) | 49/120 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
14.02.99, 25 years
14.02.99, 25 years
Thomas Statzberger vs. Anze Arh - head to head matches
11.10.17 | 1st round | Thomas Statzberger | Anze Arh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Tunisia F30 | Clay |
Thomas Statzberger form & Anze Arh form
Thomas Statzberger - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Qatar F4 - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Franco Capalbo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Joy Vigani | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Mert Alkaya | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Pablo Schelcher Muro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Joao Menezes | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Alejo Vilaro | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Eduard Guell Bartrina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Austria F5 - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 7-66, 2-1, Jakob Aichhorn - retired | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Austria F4 - Clay | ||||
29.07.18 fin | vs. Peter Heller | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/2 | vs. Matthias Haim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Austria F3 - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Poprad Tatry - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 2 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |
Anze Arh - last matches
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Stevan Popovic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jaden Weekes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Raz Haviv | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Inbar Shiloah | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 5-7, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 6-0, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 1-4, - Anze Arh - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.20 q 1 | vs. Cayetano March | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Danylo Veremeychuk | 5-7, 7-62, 8-10 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Yu Lun Xie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Stoeger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Halil Aydogdu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-72, 6-1, 3-2, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Osman Torski | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.01.20 q 2 | vs. Antonio Mazzeo | 6-75, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Timothy Lim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |